skip navigation

SLABA Alumni

Major League Draft Picks and College Players That Have Participated in SLABA

If you know of other SLABA alumni who played college baseball, were drafted by a major league club or played minor league baseball, please send an e-mail to kirk@bigleagueprod.com or chad.fix@lhm.org.

AMERICAN NATIONAL EAGLES
Oday Alyatim - Meramec C.C., Lindenwood University-Belleville ('14)
Tim Beck - Forest Park C.C.

Mitchell Brown - William Woods University ('16)
Damon Burkhart - Missouri Baptist University, Richmond Roosters ('01-'03), Cook County Cheetahs ('03), Mid-Missouri Mavericks ('04)
Lance Burkhart - Missouri State University, Montreal Expos 15th round draft pick 1997, Vermont Expos ('97-'98), Cape Fear Crocs ('98-'99), Jupiter Hammerheads ('99), Ottawa Lynx ('99), Beloit Snappers ('00), Huntsville Stars ('00-'02), High Desert Mavericks ('01), Indianapolis Indians ('02), Clinton Lumber Kings ('03), Frisco RoughRiders ('03), Oklahoma Redhawks ('03), Aberdeen Ironbirds ('04), Bowie Bay Sox ('04), Lancaster Barnstormers ('05-'08), Southern Maryland Blue Crabs ('09), Hitting Coach for Lancaster Barnstormers ('11-'12), Manager of Southern Maryland Blue Crabs ('14-'15), Hitting Coach of Ft. Wayne TinCaps ('16), Manager of Lake Elsinore Storm ('17-'18), Fielding Coach of El Paso Chihuahuas ('20), Manager ACL Giants Black ('21).
Morgan Burkhart - Texas State University ('93), University of Central Missouri ('94), Richmond Roosters ('95-98), Frontier League Player of the Year ('96, '97, '98), NDFA - signed with Boston Red Sox 1998, Sarasota Red Sox ('99), Trenton Thunder ('99), Pawtucket Red Sox ('00-'01), Boston Red Sox ('00-'01), Fukuoka Softbank Hawks ('02), Omaha Royals ('03), Kansas City Royals ('03), Charlotte Knights ('04), Saltillo Saraperos ('04-'06), Campeche Piratas ('06), Manager of Calgary Vipers ('09-'11), Manager of Windy City Thunderbolts ('12-'14), Hitting Coach of Ft. Wayne TinCaps ('15), Hitting Coach of Naranjeros de Hermosillo ('16), 
Hitting Coach of El Paso Chihuahuas ('16-'20)
John Bollinger - St. Louis Christian College
Chuck Clark - Crowder College
AJ Curran - Culver-Stockton
Joe Curtis - St. Charles C.C.
Dave DeClue - Forest Park C.C., University of Missouri-Rolla
Jason Deckelbaum - University of Central Missouri
Mike Drexel - Florissant Valley C.C.
Brendan Fosdick - St. Charles C.C.

Dan Fox - University of Missouri-St. Louis
Dmitri Frank - University of Central Missouri ('18)
John Gallia - Missouri State University ('00-'01)
Brad Garrett - Bradley University, Gateway Grizzles ('03-'04)
Rob Garrett - Truman State University, Missouri Baptist ('92-'95)
Brett Greenwell - Xavier University
Jon Guyre - St. Louis University
Michael Hardin - Meramec C.C. ('11), Greenville College ('15-'16)
Shane Hartwig - Truman State University
Brian Hruby - Lindenwood University
Brett Humphries - Culver-Stockton, Eastern New Mexico
Ryan Johnson - St. Louis University
Nate Jones - John A. Logan C.C., Missouri Western State University
Zac Jurkins - Westminster College (MO) ('02-'05)
Trevor Manis - St. Charles C.C. ('10-'11), William Woods University ('12)
Dominic Marchesi - St. Charles C.C., Missouri Western State University
Kyle McClellan - St. Louis Cardinals 25th round draft pick 2002, Johnson City Cardinals ('02, 03, 06), Peoria Chiefs ('04), Quad City Swing ('05), Palm Beach Cardinals ('07), Springfield Cardinals ('07), St. Louis Cardinals ('08-'12), Texas Rangers ('13)
Matt McClellan - St. Charles C.C., Fontbonne University

Matt Mellring - Mineral Area C.C. ('18)
David Mueller - Florida Institute of Technology ('09) Webster University ('10-'12), Roswell Invaders ('13), Assistant Coach Webster University ('14), Assistant Coach Lindenwood University-Belleville ('15)
Geoff Nesbit - Lindenwood University-Belleville ('11-'12)
Dan O’Heron - Forest Park C.C. ('05-'06), University of Missouri-St. Louis ('07-'08)

Shane Olmstead - Greenville College ('15-'16)
Brian Patrick - Lincoln University
Jason Payne - Culver-Stockton College ('07-'10)
David Phelps - University of Notre Dame ('06-'08), New York Yankees 14th round draft pick 2008, Staten Island Yankees ('09), Charleston River Dogs ('09), Tampa Yankees ('09), Trenton Thunder ('10), Scranton/Wilkes-Barre Yankees ('10, '11), GCL Yankees ('11), New York Yankees ('12-'14), Miami Marlins ('15-'17), Seattle Mariners ('17-'18), Toronto Bluejays ('19), Chicago Cubs ('19), Milwaukee Brewers ('20), Philadelphia Phillies ('20), Toronto Bluejays ('21).
Mike Phelps - University of Central Missouri ('04-'05), Chicago Cubs 11th round draft pick 2005, Arizona League Cubs ('05-'06), Peoria Chiefs ('05-'06), Daytona Cubs ('05-'08), Southern Illinois Miners ('08-'09), Sioux City Explorers ('09-'10)
Steve Pursley - Southern Illinois University - Edwardsville
Eric Sansouci - Forest Park C.C. ('02-'03), Northern Illinois University ('04-'05), Gateway Grizzlies ('05)
Matt Sauer - Fontbonne University ('02-'04)
Dan Scanio - University of Missouri-St. Louis
Joe Scanio - St. Charles C.C., Northwestern Louisiana State, St. Louis Cardinals 16th round draft pick 2012, Batavia Muckdogs ('12), Peoria Chiefs ('13-'14), Gulf Coast Cardinals ('14) State College Spikes ('14), River City Rascals ('15-'16)
Brian Spinner - University of Dallas ('01-'04)
Alex Tate - Mineral Area C.C., El Paso Diablos ('06)

Josh Viehman - Florissant Valley C.C.
Larry Vondracek - Meramec C.C.
Ethan Wallace - Southwestern Illinois C.C. ('17-'18), McKendree University ('19), Harris-Stowe State University ('19)
Kevin Wilke - Forest Park C.C. ('01-'02), Lindenwood University ('03-'04)
Adam Wojciechowski - William Woods University ('08-'11)
Trevor Wolfe - University of Missouri-St. Louis

BELLEVILLE EAST
Ryan Cully - Parkland College  ('18)
Evan Gray - University of Arkansas  ('19)
Evan Lawrence - McKendree University ('18)
Nick Martin - MacMurray College ('17-'20)
Drew Millas - Missouri State University ('17-'19), Oakland A's 7th round draft pick ('19), AZL Athletics ('19), Lansing Lugnuts, Wilmington Blue Rocks ('21).
Gabe Tindall - University of Arkansas

CHESTERFIELD COLTS
Max Scherzer - University of Missouri ('04-'06), Arizona Diamondbacks 1st round draft pick 2006, Visalia Oaks ('07), Mobile BayBears ('07), Ft. Worth ('07), Tucson Sidewinders ('08), Arizona Diamondbacks ('08-'09), Toledo Mud Hens ('10), Detroit Tigers ('10-'14), Washington Nationals ('15-'21), Los Angeles Dodgers ('21).

CIVIC MEMORIAL
Connor Bryant - Lindenwood University-Belleville ('16)
Caleb Buhs - Southwestern Illinois C.C. ('16)
Zac Cato - Southwestern Illinois C.C. ('16)

COLLINSVILLE
Tanner Houck - University of Missouri ('15-'17), Toronto Blue Jays 12th round draft pick ('14), Boston Red Sox 1st round draft pick ('17), Lowell Spinners ('17), Salem Red Sox ('18), Pawtucket Red Sox ('19), Portland Sea Dogs ('19), Peoria Javelinas ('19), Boston Red Sox ('20), Worcester Red Sox ('21), Boston Red Sox ('21).

FLORISSANT TRAVELERS
Rich Austin - Minnesota State University - Mankato ('98-'01), Springfield Capitals ('01), Rockford River Hawks ('02-'04), Fargo-Moorehead Red Hawks ('05-'07), Tabasco Olmecas ('07), Calgary Vipers ('08), Rockford River Hawks ('10), Manager of Rockford River Hawks/Aviators ('11-'13)
Rob Frost - Missouri Baptist University ('94-'95), Signed with the New York Mets as an NDFA in 1995, Kingsport Mets ('95-'96)
Drew Prater - Pittsburgh Pirates 2nd round draft pick 1996, Gulf Coast Pirates ('96), Erie Sea Wolves ('97-'98), Augusta Green Jackets ('97), Williamsport Crosscutters ('99), Hickory Crawdads ('99), Fort Wayne Wizards ('00-'01), River City Rascals ('02), Joliet Jackhammers ('02), Springfield/Ozark Mountain Ducks ('03)
Brian Rupp - University of Missouri-St. Louis ('91-'92), St. Louis Cardinals 43rd round draft pick 1992, Arizona League Cardinals ('92), Savannah Cardinals ('93), St. Petersburg Cardinals ('94-'95), Arkansas Travelers ('95-'97, '00), Louisville Redbirds ('97), Memphis Redbirds ('98). Manager of Peoria Chiefs ('99), New Jersey Cardinals ('01), Johnson City Cardinals ('02), Hitting Coach for Arkansas Travelers ('03), Manager of Idaho Falls Chukars ('04-07), Manager of Burlington Bees ('08), Manager of Wilmington Blue Rocks ('09-'11), Manager of Potomac Nationals ('12), Hitting Coach of Hagerstown Suns ('13), Hitting Coach of Potomac Nationals ('14-'15), Hitting Coach of Harrisburg Senators ('16-'21)

FREEBURG
Keegan Baxmeyer - Southwestern Illinois C.C. ('16 )
Elias Czech - Southwest Baptist University ('17-'18)
Brennan Dermody - Southwestern Illinois C.C. ('16)

Ty Dill - Southwestern Illinois C.C. ('16)
Jordan Fritz - Southwestern Illinois C.C. ('17)
John Hilpert - University of Missouri-St. Louis ('17-'20)
Joe Wolf - Southwestern Illinois C.C., Missouri S&T ('16)

GASHOUSE (FORMERLY STALLIONS BASEBALL CLUB)
Cornelius Anthony - Southern University
Donald Aulbert - John Wood C.C.
David Bader - Southwest Missouri State University
Jason Barron - Forest Park C.C.
Jake Birke - Drury University ('12)
Bryan Beckmann - Southwestern Illinois C.C., University of Missouri-St. Louis, River City Rascals ('01-'03)
Brian Benson - University of Missouri
Brad Boschen - Florissant Valley C.C.
Anthony Brenson - St. Charles C.C.
Lew Caradonna - Longview C.C. ('12)

Kyle Carpenter - John Wood C.C. ('16)
Brad Chapman - Maple Woods C.C. ('12)
Steve Clark - Lewis & Clark C.C.
Brendyn Dabrowski - Longview C.C. ('11-'12), University of Missouri-St. Louis ('13-14)
Andrew Davis - St. Charles C.C. ('15)
Derek Dietz - Lewis & Clark C.C.
John DuHadway - Forest Park C.C., Webster University
Tanner Emring - St. Charles C.C. ('14)
Zach Ervin - Missouri Valley College ('11)
Gabe Faron - Lewis & Clark C.C. ('14)
Ben Fields - Westminster College ('13)
Fred Ford - Jefferson College ('11-12), University of Missouri-St. Louis, Kansas City Royals draft pick 2012, Burlington Royals ('12), Lexington Legends ('13-'14), Wilmington Blue Rocks ('14), River City Rascals ('15)
Jamie Graeser - John Wood C.C. ('12)
Nate Green - Jefferson College ('14-'15)

Tyler Grimes - Fontbonne University ('16)
Matt Haenchen - Florissant Valley C.C.
Matt Hanson - Lindenwood University ('19-'20)

Chris Harden - St. Charles C.C., Lindenwood University
Justin Hellman - Lindenwood University ('11)
Jake Hellwig - Florida State College of Jacksonville
Brett Herbst - Lindenwood University
Joe Hoffman - Meramec C.C. ('11)
Jacob Holtgraewe - Westminster College ('13)
Kevin Jacobsmeyer - Lewis & Clark C.C.
Brad Johnson - Forest Park C.C.
Josh Johnson - Meramec C.C.
Justin Jones - Harding University
Brian Keating - Lewis & Clark C.C. ('99-'00), Chicago White Sox draft pick 2000, Southern Illinois University-Edwardsville ('01), Missouri State University ('02), River City Rascals ('05-'06)
Joel Kelsay - Missouri Valley College ('14)
Mike Keeven - Meramec C.C.
Donnie Lovelady - Florida State College of Jacksonville ('14)
Derek MacLachlan - John Wood C.C.
Josh Malin - Forest Park C.C., Southern Illinois University-Edwardsville
Ryan March - Maryville University ('14)
Tony Marsala - Florissant Valley C.C., River City Rascals ('05), Rockford RIverhawks ('11), River City Rascals ('09-'11)
Sylvester McClain - Alcorn State University
Cody McGill - St. Charles C.C. ('11-'12)
Mike Miley - Quincy University
Jason Niemeier - Lindenwood University
Brendan Niggemeier - Quincy University ('15-'16)
Alex Parker - Depauw University ('12)
Tony Patchin - Missouri Valley College ('13)
Scott Pennington - Maryville University
Zac Perkins - Lindenwood University ('14)
Justin Pham - Missouri University of Science & Technology ('13)
Bob Pruett - Truman State University
Carlos Quiles - Missouri Valley College ('14)
Alex Raetzloff - Webster University
Mike Reardon - Maryville University ('14)
Matt Robin - Forest Park C.C.
Greg Rothermich - Lindenwood University ('14)
Wade Rothermich - Lindenwood University ('12-'13)
Dylan Schindler - Truman State University
Robby Schmerber - Culver-Stockton College
Aaron Schwerdt - Missouri Valley College ('15)
Brendan Shields - Webster University ('14)
Daniel Seddon - Lindenwood University ('12), University of Missouri-St. Louis ('13-'15)
Ryne Seddon - Lindenwood University
John Sesti - Meramec C.C. ('11-'12)
Brett Seitrich - St. Charles C.C.
Joe Siegler - Lindenwood University ('12)
Cody Spotanski - University of Missouri-St. Louis ('14)
Corey Stafford - Southwestern Illinois C.C.
Ben Sugar - University of Missouri-St. Louis ('16-'18)

Brandon Sugar - Lindenwood University ('12-'15)
Ryan Sweet - William Woods University
Tanner Trokey - St. Charles C.C. ('12)
Tyler Tucker - University of Missouri-St. Louis ('10)
Kevin Turmail - Forest Park C.C. ('05-'06), Central Missouri State University, Florida Marlins 26th round draft pick 2004
Scott Turmail - Long Beach State University ('06), Forest Park C.C. ('07), St. Louis University ('08-'09), River City Rascals ('09), Head Coach at Forest Park C.C. ('10), Asst. Coach at St. Louis University ('11), Asst. Coach Lindenwood University-Belleville ('12)
Jake Unnerstall - Benedictine College ('13)
Matt Vehige - Missouri Valley College ('15)
Spencer Wagemann - Northwest Missouri State University ('11)
Jake Wehde - Quincy University ('13)
Troy Wehde - Quincy University ('15)
Spencer Wilmes - Drury University ('13-'16)
Tim Yeargain - Benedictine College ('10-'12)


GRANITE CITY 
Bruce Drennan - Southwestern Illinois C.C. ('16), Lewis & Clark C.C. ('18)
Jamie Roustio - MacMurray College ('19-'20)

JEFFERSON COUNTY BARNSTORMERS
Bill Akridge - Fontbonne University
Will Basler - McKendree College
Parker Bettendorf - Lindenwood University - Belleville ('14-'16)
Josh Frank - Fontbonne University
Doug Fromm - Lindenwood University - Belleville ('13-'14)
Ryan Good - Webster University, Head Coach at Fontbonne University ('08-Present)
Thomas Hunt - Fontbonne University
Berry Ijames - Harris-Stowe State University ('09-'12)
Bryar Langley - Maple Woods C.C.
Sam Pounds - Lewis & Clark C.C.
Jared Richardson - Fontbonne University ('12), Missouri Baptist University ('13), Lindenwood University - Belleville ('14)
Cody Russell - Missouri Valley
T.J. Smreker - Maple Woods C.C.
Tyler Smreker - Jefferson College
Blake Tolan - Fontbonne University
Collin Warren - William Jewel College
Zach Winchester - Maple Woods C.C.('10-'11), Northeast Louisiana State ('12), Southwest Baptist University ('13)
Robby Winkler - Florissant Valley C.C., University of Missouri-St. Louis
Sean Wiley - Fontbonne University

JEFFERSON COUNTY BLAZERS
Colton Anderson - STLCC-Meramec ('15)
Ian Asher - Missouri Science & Technology University ('13)
Luke Bandy - Mineral Area C.C. -Meramec ('22)

E.J. Basta - University of South Alabama ('00)
Christopher Bates -Hannibal-LaGrange ('15)
Nick Berding - Meramec C.C., Harris-Stowe State University
Chris Biel - Fontbonne University, Jefferson College, University of Missouri-St. Louis
Tyler Bilbrey - Meramec C.C.
Jay Blake - Mineral Area C.C. ('16), Webster University ('18)

Chase Blumer - Fontbonne University ('22)
Luke Boyster - St. Louis C.C. ('15-'16), University of Missouri ('17)
Jeremy Bradley - St. Charles C.C.
Kenny Brengle - Northwest Missouri State University
A.J. Brown - Forest Park C.C.
Travis Brown - North Central C.C., Harris-Stowe State University

Nathan Browning - Three Rivers C.C., ('20)
Austin Burgert - North Central C.C. ('10-'11), Northwest Missouri State University ('12)
Brian Burwell - St. Charles C.C. ('11), Quincy University ('12)
Nick Carlton - Southwestern Illinois C.C. ('13)

Sean Cleary - Mineral Area C.C. ('20)
Johnny Daffron - STLCC-Meramec ('22)
Wade Duff - Florissant Valley C.C.
Drew Fannin - Culver-Stockton College, Florissant Valley C.C.
Chad Faulstich - St. Charles C.C.
T.J. Gibbar - Lindenwood University
Brendon Grelle - St. Charles C.C. ('13)
Alex Hanft - Mineral Area C.C. ('16), Missouri Baptist University

Matt Harmon - Forest Park C.C.
Troy Henning - Lindenwood University-Belleville ('12)
Andrew Hughes - St. Charles C.C. ('13), Harris Stowe State Univ. ('14-'15)
Kenny Katzenberger - Jefferson College, Missouri S&T
Kody Katzenberger - Forest Park C.C., Jefferson College
Mike Kemper - Missouri Baptist University
David Klahs - Southwestern Illinois C.C. ('01-'02), signed as NDFA by the New York Yankees in 2002, Gulf Coast Yankees ('02), Gateway Grizzlies ('03-'04), Frontier League Championship MVP
Scott Krysl - North Central C.C.
Brody Jackson - Southwestern Illinois C.C. ('99-'00), University of Missouri-St. Louis ('01-'02), River City Rascals ('02-04), Frontier League All-Star, Atlantic City Surf ('03)
Dan Jackson - Forest Park C.C., University of Northern Alabama, Arizona Diamondbacks 27th round draft pick 1999
Corey Johnson - Lindenwood University
Andrew Johnston - Jefferson College ('02-'03), Cleveland Indians 26th round draft pick 2003, University of Missouri ('04-'05), Colorado Rockies 9th round draft pick 2005, Casper Rockies ('05), Asheville Tourists ('06), Modesto Nuts ('07-'08), Tulsa Drillers ('08-'09), Texas League All-Star '09, Scottsdale Scorpions ('09), Colorado Springs Sky Sox ('10-'11), Gary Southshore Railcats ('12), Camden Riversharks ('13, '14), Sugar Land Skeeters ('14-'16), Road Warriors ('18), Southern Maryland Blue Crabs ('19)
Bobby Lombard - Culver-Stockton College ('10)

Cole Lankford - Fontbonne University ('17-'18)
AJ Marsh - Missouri Science & Technology ('18)
Jake Manning - Mineral Area C.C. (99-'00), Missouri State University ('01-'02), Florida Marlins 47th round draft pick 2002, River City Rascals ('05)
Ben Margalski - Missouri State University ('00-'01), Philadelphia Phillies 16th round draft pick 2001, Batavia Muck Dogs ('01), Lakewood Blue Claws ('02), Savannah Sand Gnats ('03), Kinston Indians ('03), Stockton Ports ('04), Brevard County Manatees ('04), Gateway Grizzlies ('05)
Trey Meier - Lindenwood-Belleville University ('12-'14)
Brennan Montgomery - STLCC-Meramec ('21)

Tyler Nappier - North Central C.C.
Zach Neislein - Jefferson College
Ryan O'Rourke - Fontbonne University
Jake Peppers - Lindenwood University-Belleville ('12)
Adam Pfeiffer - Meramec C.C. ('10-'12)
Shane Pollard - STLCC - Meramec ('15-'16), Arkansas Tech ('17-'18)

Nick Pollite - Missouri Baptist University ('18)
Zach Pottgen - Missouri Valley University ('21)
Josh Ray - Jefferson College ('17-'18)
Brady Reising - St. Charles C.C. ('13)
Nate Robinson - Mineral Area C.C. ('19)

Ryan Romo - Florissant Valley C.C.
Otto Schmidt - Meramec C.C. ('13)
Nathan Shelton - Webster University
Dave Schiller - Culver-Stockton College, Lindenwood University
Kody Stricklin - Forest Park C.C., Truman State University
Kyle Tipton - St. Charles C.C. ('10-'11), Fontbonne University ('12)
Travis Turnbough  - Mineral Area C.C. ('17)

Nick Ulrich - Missouri Science & Technology ('13)
Brett Vasel - Missouri Baptist University ('16)

Max Vogel - Culver-Stockton College
Colby White - Maryville University ('10-'13)
Jon Williams - Tampa Bay Devil Rays 81st round draft pick 1997 (did not sign), University of Missouri ('00-'01), San Francisco Giants 44th round draft pick 2001, Arizona Giants ('01-'02), Salem-Keizer Volcanoes ('01-'03), San Jose Giants ('03) River City Rascals ('04-'05), Mississippi Braves ('06)

JOHNNY MAC THUNDER
Tyler Aholt- Xavier University
Brandon Alexander - Baltimore Orioles 29th round draft pick 2009, John A. Logan ('10-'11), University of Louisiana at Monroe ('12-'13)
Mitch Bartola - Rockhurst University
Steve Braun - Rockhurst University
John Brinkmann - Westminster College
Corey 'Bubba' Bradshaw - Mineral Area C.C.
Blake Bressmer - Rockhurst University
Mike Brotherton - Westminster College
Jason Brown - Rockhurst University
Alex Bumb - Spring Hill College (10-'12)
Tom Causino - Westminster College
Erik Dessau - Forest Park C.C. ('02-'03), University of Missouri ('04-'05), Gateway Grizzlies ('05-'08), Lancaster Barnstormers ('08), Calgary Vipers ('09)
Ross Detwiler - Missouri State University ('05-'07), Washington Nationals 1st round draft pick 2007, GCL Nationals (’07), Potomac Nationals (’07-‘08), Harrisburg Senators (’09-‘10), Syracuse Chiefs (’09-‘11), Washington Nationals (‘09-’14), Frisco Rough Riders (’15), Texas Rangers (’15), Atlanta Braves (’15), Nashville Sounds ('16,'17), Columbus Clippers (’16), Cleveland Indians (’16), Oakland Athletics (’16), Iowa Cubs ('17), Nashville Sounds ('17), York Revolution ('18), Tacoma Rainiers ('18), Seattle Mariners ('18), York Revolution ('19), Charlotte Knights ('19), Chicago White Sox ('19-'20), Miami Marlins ('21)

Justin Fujarski - Rockhurst University
Nick Genetti - Westminster College ('09-'12)
Tim Goodman - Rockhurst University
Ryan Gray - University of Missouri-St Louis
Brett Grempler - Maryville University

Chad Harrison - Fontbonne University ('00-'04)
Eric Heuerman - Jefferson College
Nick Hoag - Westminster College ('11)
Ryan Huck - Western Kentucky University ('10-'12), Oakland Athletics 27th round draft pick 2013, Vermont Lake Monsters ('13-'14), Beloit Snappers  ('14)
Eric Kuntz - University of Missouri-St Louis
Joe Leake - Westminster College
Gavin Magruder - Westminster College
Matt Mallette - Westminster College
Alex Mann - Southwestern Illinois C.C. ('10-'11), Arkansas-Monticello ('12), Tabor College ('13-'14), Trinidad Triggers ('14-'15) NAIA College World Series 2014
Andy Marks - Kansas University ('06-'07)
Willie Marx - Rollins College ('11-'13)
Tom McVey - Rockhurst University
Geoff Mueller - Fontbonne University
Dom Palumbo - Spring Hill College
Joe Palumbo - Quincy University

Michael Plassmeyer - University of Missouri ('16-'18), Seattle Mariners 4th round draft pick 2018, Everett Aqua Sox ('18), Bowling Green Hot Rods ('19), Charlotte Stone Crabs ('19), Durham Bulls ('19), Richmond Flying Squirrels ('21), Montgomery Biscuits ('21).
Mitch Plassmeyer - Kansas State University ('15), Jefferson College ('16), Bradley University ('17-'18), Director Player Development University of Missouri ('21).
Dustin Redwine - Fontbonne University ('09)
Nick Schmiemeier - Southwestern Illinois C.C. ('10-'11), Spring Hill College ('12-'13)
Jake Schuchardt - Colorado Christian University ('10-'13)
Brad Stone - Quincy University ('03-'06), Houston Astros 31st round draft pick 2005, Florida Marlins 12th round draft pick 2006, Jamestown Jammers ('06), Greensboro Grasshoppers ('06-'08), Jupiter Hammerheads ('08-'09), Jacksonville Suns ('09, '10), New Orleans Zephyrs ('09, '10), GCL Marlins ('10), Sioux Falls Fighting Pheasants ('11), Gateway Grizzlies ('11)
Eric Tripp - Harris-Stowe State University
Zach Will - Fontbonne University ('10-'13)
David Williams - Meramec C.C. ('09-'10), Missouri Baptist Univ. ('11-'12)
Nick Wingbermuehle - Rockhurst University
Brett Wolff - Meramec C.C., University of Missouri-St. Louis
Kurt Wunderlich - Michigan State University ('08-'11), Big 10 Pitcher of the Year 2011, Oakland A's 20th round draft pick 2011, Vermont Lake Monsters ('11-'12), Traverse City Beach Bums ('12)
Jimmy Young - Rockhurst University
Mike Young - Westminster College ('09-'12)

KIRKWOOD-WEBSTER RAIDERS
Alex Eckelman - Ohio State University ('94-'97), Richmond Roosters ('97), Johnson City Cardinals ('97), Peoria Chiefs ('98), Prince William Cannons ('98), Potomac Cannons ('99), Arkansas Travelers ('99-'00), Memphis Redbirds ('00), New Haven Ravens ('01), Camden River Sharks ('02-03), New Orleans Zephyrs ('04), Corpus Christi Hooks ('05), Round Rock Express ('05), Lexington Legends Hitting Coach ('07), Cleveland Indians Assistant Director Advance Scouting ('11), Cleveland Indians Advanced Scouting Coordinator ('11-'15), Cleveland Indians Assistant Director of Player Development ('15-'19), Cleveland Indians Director of Hitting Development ('20-'21)

LV BASEBALL - ESQUIRE SPORTS MEDICINE
Cliff Politte - Jefferson C.C., St. Louis Cardinals draft pick 1995, Peoria Chiefs ('96), Prince William Cannons ('97), Arkansas Travelers ('97-'98), Memphis Redbirds ('98, '08), St. Louis Cardinals ('98), Reading Phillies ('99), Philadelphia Phillies ('99, '00, '01-'02), Scranton/Wilkes Barre Red Barons ('00), Clearwater Phillies ('01), Toronto Bluejays ('02), Syracuse Sky Chiefs ('03), Charlotte Knights ('06), Chicago White Sox ('05, '06), Akron Aeros ('07), Memphis Redbirds ('08)

MASCOUTAH
Austin Christ - John A. Logan College ('16)
Wyatt Elbe - University of Alabama Huntsville ('16)
Jeff Hightower - Saint Joseph's College ('16)
Noah Kraljev - McKendree University ('16-'18)
Daniel Milas - Southwestern Illinois C.C. ('16)
Brendan Schanz - MacMurray College  ('17-'20)
Sam Scott - University of Dayton  ('20)
Austin Wombacher - MacMurray College  ('18-'20)

MERAMEC VALLEY FALCONS/TRAVELERS
Adam Arnette - St. Charles C.C.
Andrew Beck - Covenant College ('12-'15)
Mike Bush - Missouri University of Science & Technology ('10-'11)
John Costello, Jr. - North Central Missouri College ('11-'12), University of Missouri-St. Louis ('13)
Adam Jahnsen - Xavier University ('01-'03), Gateway Grizzlies ('03)
Nick Lawson - Missouri Baptist University ('10-'11)
Zach Outman - Forest Park C.C. ('06-'07), St. Louis University ('08-'09), Toronto Blue Jays 28th round draft pick 2009, Auburn Doubledays ('09-'10)
Ronnie Ray - Anaheim Angels 14th round draft pick 2002, Arizona Angels ('02), Cedar Rapids Kernels ('03, '04, '05), Provo Angels ('04), Augusta Green Jackets ('05, '06), Rancho Cucamonga Quakes ('05), San Jose Giants ('07), Connecticut Defenders ('08), Fresno Grizzlies ('09, '11), Richmond Flying Squirrels ('10-11)
Ben Smith - Meramec C.C. ('10-'11), Arkansas-Ft. Smith ('12)

O'FALLON 
Logan Boente - McKendree University ('19-'20)
Jordan Richardson - McKendree University ('18-'20)
Hayden Schaefer - McKendree University ('18-'20)

ST. CHARLES CAPITALS (AMERICAN NATIONAL WEST)
Tim Advants - Northwest Missouri State University
Nick Armstrong - Meramec C.C.

Cody Asche - University of Nebraska ('09-'11), 4th round draft pick Philadelphia Phillies 2011, Williamsport Crosscutters (‘11), Clearwater Threshers (‘12), Peoria Javelinas (‘12), Reading Phillies (‘12,’16), Lehigh Valley Iron Pigs (‘13, ‘14, ’15), Philadelphia Phillies (‘13-’16), Lakewood Blue Claws (‘14), Chicago White Sox (‘17), Scranton/Wilkes-Barre RailRiders, Las Vegas 51's ('18), Portland Sea Dogs ('19)
Caleb Babb - Greenville University ('19-'20)
Justin Barnhart - Southwest Baptist University
Billy Billings - Hannibal-LaGrange
Brett Bognar - St Charles C.C., Northwest Missouri State, Assistant Coach at Northeast Texas C.C.
Jake Brower - Missouri University of Science & Technology
Mike Buda - Western Carolina, Assistant Coach at St. Charles C.C.
Brad Bumpus - Southeast Missouri State University
Brian Bumpus - Kaskaskia College
Bannon Callaway - St. Charles C.C.
Patrick Cassidy - Case Western Reserve University
Dave Chaney - St. Charles C.C.
Brennan Claus - Harris-Stowe State University ('16)

Devin Collis - Jefferson College, University of Arkansas ('05-'06), Colorado Rockies 26th round draft pick 2006, Casper Rockies ('06), Tri-City Dust Devils ('06, '07), St. George Roadrunners ('07, '08), Gateway Grizzlies ('08)
Kyle Corcoran - St. Charles C.C.
Jeffery Cox - St. Louis C.C. ('20)

Dustin Dalton - Southwestern Illinois College ('14-'15), Central Methodist University ('16)
Jake Davey - MCC - Maple Woods ('19-'20)

Danny Define - Mineral Area C.C.
Josh Dilday - Jackson College

Ryan Dobey - Milikin University ('16)
Lendon Ehlmann - Southwest Baptist University
Tyler Ehlmann - Lindenwood-Belleville

Eric Estes - Harris-Stowe State University
Mike Gebhardt - Webster University
Jakob Gentry - Central Methodist University ('19)

Seth Gorman - Meramec C.C.
Matt Graser - Hannibal-Lagrange ('16)
Zach Gronek - Missouri University of Science & Technology
Mitchell Hantack - Lindenwood University ('18)

Kevin Henke - St. Charles C.C.
Tim Holmes - University of Central Missouri
Nick Imperiale - Forest Park C.C.
Nick Johnson - Missouri University of Science & Technology
Alex Larkin - Crowder College
Rob Lang - Benedictine University
Cale Laughlin - Fontbonne University
Zach Lillard - Lindenwood University

Austin Marsh - Greenville University ('16-'18)
Braxton Martinez - St. Louis University ('13-'16), River City Rascals ('16-'18), Pericos de Puebla ('18), River City Rascals ('19), Inland Empire 66ers ('21)
Adam Maxey - Florissant Valley C.C.

Jake Muehlenbrock - Harris-Stowe State University ('16)
Brendan Noack - St. Louis C.C. ('19-'20)
Brad Nowak - Lindenwood University
Cody Ostmann - Harris-Stowe State University
Matt Philabaun - North Central Missouri College ('16)
Matt Rose - St. Charles C.C., University of Missouri-St. Louis
Tyler Schneider - Meramec C.C.
Alex Sewing - Missouri Baptist University
Zach Simonds - Southwest Baptist University
Nathan Steen - Greenville College ('16)

Matt Stroud - Rockhurst University
Ryan Trimble - Truman State University
Kyle Waymon - St. Charles C.C.
A.J. Walkenhorst - Jefferson College
Anthony Wiber - St. Charles C.C.
Jon Willie - St. Charles C.C.
Mike Wilson - Lindenwood University

ST. LOUIS REDBIRDS (ELLISVILLE REDBIRDS)
Sam Basta - Baltimore Orioles 45th round draft pick 2004, Bluefield Orioles ('06-'08)
Matt  Borgschulte - Western Kentucky University ('10-'11), Drury University ('12-'13)

Mike Bucchino - St. Louis University ('10-'11)
Mark Buckley - Rockhurst University
Matt Buschmann - Vanderbilt University (03-06), San Diego Padres 15th round draft pick 2006, Eugene Emeralds ('06), Lake Elsinore Storm ('06-'07), San Antonio Missions ('08-'11), Portland Beavers ('09-'10), Tucson Padres ('11), Montgomery Biscuits ('12-'13, '15), Durham Bulls ('12-'13, 15), Stockton Ports ('14), Sacramento River Cats ('14), Norfolk Tides ('15), Louisville Bats ('15), Reno Aces ('16), Arizona Diamondbacks ('16), Buffalo Bisons ('17)
Patrick Devers - Missouri Baptist University ('08), Maryville University ('09), Fontbonne University ('10-'11)
David Freese - Meramec C.C. ('03-'04), University South Alabama ('05-'06), San Diego Padres draft pick 2006, Eugene Emeralds ('06), Fort Wayne Wizards ('06), Lake Elsinore Storm ('07), Memphis Redbirds ('08-09), Springfield Cardinals ('09), St. Louis Cardinals ('09-'12), National League Championship Series MVP 2011, World Series MVP 2011, Los Angeles Angels ('13-'15), Pittsburgh Pirates ('16-'17), Los Angeles Dodgers ('18-'19)
Anton French - St. Louis Cardinals 13th round draft pick 1993, Arizona League Cardinals ('93-'94), Peoria Chiefs ('95), Durham Bulls ('95-'96, '04), Lakeland Tigers ('96), Dunedin Blue Jays ('97), Knoxville Smokies ('97), Lancaster Jethawks ('98), Massachusetts Mad Dogs ('99), Quebec Capitales ('99), Allentown ('00), Long Island Ducks ('01), Sonoma County Crushers ('02), Trenton Thunder ('02), Pawtucket Red Sox ('03), New Hampshire Fisher Cats ('04), Syracuse Sky Chiefs ('05), Campeche Piratas ('06), North Shore Spirit ('07), Winnepeg Goldeyes ('07), Somerset Patriots ('07), Tijuana Colts ('07), Sioux City Explorers ('08)
Nate Goro - Detroit Tigers 46th round draft pick 2009, Wichita State ('10), Jefferson College ('11), Oral Roberts University ('12-'13), Los Angeles Angels 27th round draft pick 2013, AZ League Angels ('13)
Billy Graft - William Jewell College
Kyle Grana - Allen County C.C. ('10-'11) Bellarmine University ('12-'13), NDFA signee of St. Louis Cardinals 2013, Gulf Coast Cardinals ('13), Johnson City Cardinals ('13), State College Spikes ('14), Peoria Chiefs ('15), Palm Beach Cardinals ('16), Great Lakes Loons ('17), Tulsa Drillers ('17), Southern Illinois Miners ('17)
Bert Scarborough Green - St. Louis Cardinals 10th round draft pick 1992, Arizona Cardinals ('93), Johnson City Cardinals ('94), Savannah Cardinals ('95), St. Petersburg Cardinals ('96), Arkansas Travelers ('97, '98), Louisville Redbirds ('97), St. Louis Cardinals ('97), Memphis Redbirds ('98), Oklahoma RedHawks ('99, '00), Texas Rangers ('99, '00), New Haven Ravens ('01), Altoona Curve ('01), Nashville Sounds ('01), Harding University Football , McMurry University Football & Track All-American ('07)
Dan Hinzpeter - Rockhurst University
Ryan Howard - Missouri State University, Philadelphia Phillies 5th round draft pick 2001, Batavia MuckDogs ('01), Lakewood Blue Claws('02), Clearwater Phillies ('03), Reading Phillies ('04), Phoenix Desert Dogs ('04), Scranton/Wilkes-Barre Red Barons ('04, '05), Philadelphia Phillies ('04-'12), Albuquerque Isotopes ('17), Gwinnett Braves ('17) National League Rookie of the Year 2005, National League Most Valuable Player 2006, World Series Champion 2008
Wes Jaillet - St. Louis University ('00-'02), St. Louis Cardinals 29th round draft pick 2002, New Jersey Cardinals ('02), River City Rascals ('03)
Dan Kantrovitz - Brown University ('00-'01), St. Louis Cardinals 25th round draft pick 2001, Johnson City Cardinals ('01), St. Louis Cardinals Director of College Scouting ('04-'08), Oakland A's Coordinator of International Operations ('09-'11), St. Louis Cardinals Director of Amateur Scouting ('12-'14), Oakland A's Assistant General Manager ('15-'19), Chicago Cubs VP of Scouting ('19-'21)
Greg Lenich - Truman State University ('96-'99)
Phil McCormick - University of Missouri, San Francisco Giants 31st round draft pick 2011, Salem-Keizer Volcanoes ('11), San Jose Giants ('12), Richmond Flying Squirrels ('13-16), Scottsdale Scorpions ('15), Sacramento River Cats ('16)
Chad Miller - Yale University ('96-'99)

Nick Riganti - Bellarmine University
Ben Rister - William Jewel College
Nick Stading - Truman State University ('09-'12), Maryville University ('12-14), Roswell Invaders ('15) Pecos League Champions, Topeka Train Robbers ('16)
Grant Staniszewski - Jefferson College ('99-'00), University of Mobile ('01-'02), Chicago Cubs 34th round draft pick 2002
Ben Vesser - Forest Park C.C.
Luke Voit - Kansas City Royals 32nd round draft pick 2009, Missouri State University ('10-'13), St. Louis Cardinals 22nd round draft pick 2013, State College Spikes ('13), Palm Beach Cardinals ('14-'15), Springfield Cardinals ('16), Memphis Redbirds ('17, '18), St. Louis Cardinals ('17), Scranton/Wilkes-Barre RailRiders ('18), New York Yankees ('18-'21)
J.R. Warner - University of Missouri ('99-'00), Anaheim Angels 26th round draft pick 2000, Boise Hawks ('00), Cedar Rapids Kernels ('01)
Brandon Zucker - Westminster College

EASTON ST. LOUIS TIGERS
Justin Abernathy - Drury University ('14-'17)
Anthony Altobella - Rockhurst University ('19)
Sam Altobella - University of Illinois-Springfield ('21)
Mason Arledge - Albion College ('17-'18)
Alex Bearden - Macalester College ('17-'20)
Ryan Bearden - Missouri University of Science & Technology ('13-'16)
Jackson Berger - Westminster College ('17-'18)
Garrett Blackwell - Colorado College ('15-'17)
Kyle Bretsch - Clarke College ('10), Illinois College ('11-13)
Cal Broz - Southeast Missouri State University ('09), Meramec C.C. ('10)
Matt Camden - Missouri University of Science & Technology ('13-'15)
Mikey Cebulski - Webster University ('10)
Matt Clohisy - Washington University in St. Louis ('13-'17)

Shane Combs - Notre Dame University  ('16-'19), Chicago Cubs 31st Round Draft Pick 2019, Arizona League Cubs 2019
Will Conerly - Quincy University  ('17-'20)
Joe Connelly - Mizzou Club Baseball ('19-'20)
Caleb Cowin - Olney Central C.C. ('12-13), Missouri State University ('14-'15)
Chris Daugherty - Westminster College ('14)
Mick Dell'Orco - Indiana University ('10-'13)
Josh DeRouse - Truman State University ('11-'15)

Simon Desnoyer - St. Louis C.C. ('18-'19), King University ('20-'21)
Tommy Detmer - Fontbonne University ('18)
Michael Drury - Holy Cross College ('14-'15)
Matt Dunavant - Eastern Illinois University ('13-'17)
Jeff Dutcher - Missouri Valley College ('07)
Justin Eads - Quincy University  ('17-'20)

Nick Early - Rockhurst University ('13-'16)
Scott Early - University of Missouri-St. Louis ('16-'17)
Jack Eisenbarger - Rockhurst University  ('17-'20)
Peter Fairbanks - University of Missouri ('13-'15), Texas Rangers 9th round draft pick 2015, Spokane Indians ('15), Hickory Crawdads ('16), Down East Wood Ducks ('17, '19), Texas Rangers ('19), Tampa Bay Rays ('19-'21)
Jonathan Feeler - Missouri Valley College ('16-'19)

Matt Feeler - Fontbonne University ('14)
Michael Felling - Southeast Missouri State University ('10-'11), Meramec C.C. ('11-'12)
Peter Forsee - Coker College ('13), Drury University ('14)
Nick Glanz - Quincy University  ('17-'19)

Grant Gleusenkamp - Missouri Baptist University ('13-'16)
Nate Goeke - Meramec C.C. ('10-'11), Arkansas-Ft. Smith ('12)
Griffin Goodrich - University of Missouri ('13-'16)
Branden Griffin - Mid America Nazerine ('08-'12)
Michael Gulve - Illinois Wesleyan University ('13), Beloit College ('14-'17), Assistant Coach Webster Groves HS ('18), Assistant Coach Beloit College ('20-'21)
Alex Haines - Lindenwood University-Belleville ('16-'18)

Jordan Hammerman - Forest Park C.C. ('10), St. Louis University ('11-'13)
Conner Hanley - Fontbonne University ('14-'17)
Drake Harvell - St. Louis C.C.  ('16)

Travis Hawkins - Greenville College ('10-'13)
Billy  Heil - Santa Barbara City College ('17), St. Louis C.C. ('19-'20), Missouri Baptist University ('21)

Gus Heil - Washington University in St. Louis ('11-'12)
Josh Herrick - Jefferson College ('11-'12), Southwest Baptist University ('13-'14), Assistant Coach Parkway West HS, Assistant Coach SLUH
Ryan Hewkin - Lewis & Clark C.C. ('11), Neosho County C.C. ('12)

Dayton Hoelter - Bethel University ('21)
John Howard - Washington University in St. Louis ('16-'19), NCAA DIII Pitcher of the Year and First Team All-American 2019
Andrew Hughes - St. Charles C.C. ('13), Harris-Stowe State Univ. ('14-'16)
Connor Jacobs - Washington University-St. Louis ('13)
Alonzo Jenkins - Central Missouri State University  ('17)
Joe Jocketty - Miami of Ohio-Hamilton ('10-'13), Chicago Cubs 47th round draft pick 2009, AZ League Reds NDFA ('13-'14), Billings Mustangs ('15), Cincinnati Reds Professional Scout
Zak Jones - Harris-Stowe State University ('15-'18), Monterey Amberjacks ('18)

Tim Keathley - Harris-Stowe State University ('15-'16)
Charlie Kelting - St. Charles C.C. ('18-'19), Robert Morris University ('20)
Tyler Kempfer - SEMO Club Baseball ('18-'19)

Ryan Kiernan - MacMurray College ('14)
Kam Kilchrist - The Master's University ('18), Allen C.C. ('19), Lubbock Christian University ('20), University of Central Oklahoma ('20-'21)
Mitch Klug - Harvard University ('13-'16)
Greg Knight - Greenville College ('15)
Adam Kobler - Meramec C.C. ('10-'12)

Andrew Krause  - Massachusetts Institute of Technology ('18-'21)
Alex Leary - Truman State University ('19-'21)

Andy Lewis - Mizzou Club Baseball ('15)
Griffin Lowry - Columbia University ('10-'14)
Kevin Ludwig - Westminster College ('13)

Tyler Ludwig - Webster University ('16)
Cam Macon - Depauw University ('21)
Jack Mahoney - Westminster College '(09), Fontbonne University ('11)
Alex Mann - Southwestern Illinois C.C. ('10-'11), Arkansas-Monticello ('12), Tabor College ('13-'14), Trinidad Triggers ('14-'15) NAIA College World Series 2014
Keenan Manning - Harris Stowe State University ('19)

Zach Mard - Benedictine College ('15-'17)
Ren Martin - Otterbein University  ('17-'18)
Willie Marx - Rollins College ('11-'12)
Jake Mavropolous - University of Chicago ('12-'13), Oxnard College ('14), Cal Poly ('15)
Travis May - Washington University in St. Louis ('08-'11)
Tony Mazzuca - Webster University ('10)
Zach McKenney - Three Rivers C.C. ('13-'14), University of Missouri-St. Louis ('15-'16), Assistant Coach at University of Missouri-St. Louis ('17), Assistant Coach at Three Rivers C.C. ('19-'21)
Augie Mense - Washington University in St. Louis ('15-'18)

Tim Miles - Hannibal-LaGrange University ('18-'21)
Zach Miller - Carleton College ('08)
Michael Mills - Harris-Stowe State University ('17)
Ryan Mills - Fontbonne University ('21)
Mitch Mobley - Missouri Baptist University ('17)
Ethan Mozingo - Hannibal-LaGrange University ('17), Missouri Baptist University ('18-'20)

David Mueller - Florida Institute of Technology ('09) Webster University ('10-'12), Roswell Invaders ('13), Assistant Coach Webster University ('14), Assistant Coach Lindenwood University-Belleville ('15)
Tom Nieman - Fontbonne University ('13-'16)
Preston Oberkfell - McKendree University ('19-'21)

Matt Ottsen - Bucknell University ('18-'21)
Roland Ounanian - Mizzou Club Baseball ('17-'19)
Katom Parnell - McKendree University ('19-'21)
Chris Peconga - Grinnell College ('09-'11)
Vinnie Piantanida - Quincy University ('14)
Tommy Pratt - St. Louis C.C. ('21)
Adam Radick - Forest Park C.C. ('10), University of Missouri-St. Louis ('11-'12)
Marcus Ramspott - Washington University in St. Louis ('15-'17)
Zach Redel - University of Central Missouri ('09-'12)
Dustin Redwine - Fontbonne University ('09)
Jacob Renfrow - McKendree University ('14-'15), University of Missouri-St. Louis ('16-'17)
Justin Rhodes - Rockhurst University ('07-'09)

Luke Robinson - Lafayette College ('15-'17)
Brandon Roth - Southwestern Illinois C.C. ('16)
Collin Roth - Southwestern Illinois C.C. ('16)
Jack Russell - Illinois College ('13-'14)
Drew Saunders - Missouri University of Science & Technology ('19-'21)
Josh Scharff - Yale University ('10-'13)
Rob Schmittgens - Quincy University ('10-'12)

Jacob Schneider - Truman State University ('18-'20)
Josh Schwartz - Missouri State Club Baseball ('14-'16), Assistant Coach SLUH
Ben Schwarz - Westminster College ('11-'14)
Jimmy Schwent - St. Mary's University ('11-'13)
Christopher Scoles - Westminster College ('12)
Bennett Shocklee - Mizzou Club Baseball ('18)

Alex Siddle - Southeast Missouri State University ('13-'16)
Adam Smith - Forest Park C.C. ('08), Fontbonne University ('09), University of Missouri-St. Louis ('11-'12), Assistant Coach Webster Groves HS
Justin Smith - Bethany College ('20-'21)

Kevin Smith - University of Missouri-St. Louis ('13-'18)
Lane 'LB' Smith - Harding University ('17-'19), Fontbonne University ('21)
Mickey Smith - North Central College ('15-'17)
Jesse Snead - Greenville College ('13)
Alex Spangler - St. Charles C.C. ('18-'19)

Max Spitzmiller - Northwest Missouri State University ('18-'21)
David Sprick - Forest Park C.C. ('09-'10)
Sam Stephens - Quincy University ('17-'21)
Noah Stone - Arkansas State University ('18-'19), Three Rivers C.C. ('20), Southeast Missouri State University ('21)
Tyler Sucher - Depauw University ('21)
Nick Suter - Oklahoma Christian University ('18)
Kidd Sutherlin - Westminster College ('16)
Andrew Torbeck - Greenville University ('17-'20)
Logan Uxa - Arkansas State University ('10-'13), Cincinnati Reds 32nd round draft pick 2013, AZ League Reds ('13), Bakersfield High A Reds ('13), Frederick Keys ('15), Delmarva Shorebirds ('15-'16), Washington Wild Things ('16)
Greg Vaughn - Mizzou Club Baseball ('15-'16)
Alex Von Bokel - Lindenwood University-Belleville ('19)

Josh Wagemann - Greenville College ('13)
Louie Wallis - DePauw University ('10-'12)
Kevin Walsh - Loras College ('10-'13)
Justin Ward - Meramec C.C. ('10)
Zach Weisenfels - DePauw University ('09)

Nick Wiley - University of Central Missouri ('17), St. Louis C.C. ('18-'19)
David Williams - Meramec C.C. ('09-'10), Missouri Baptist University ('11-'12)
Jonathan Wilson - Los Angeles 31st round draft pick 2006, Meramec C.C. ('07-'08), Harris Stowe State University ('09, '11)
Marc Woolfolk - Central Methodist University ('16)

Jay Wortham - Rockhurst University ('11-'13)
Chris Wright - Webster University ('10)
Will Wright - University of Mary Washington ('08-'11), Traverse City Beach Bums ('11), Chico Outlaws ('11), San Rafael Pacifics ('12)

Daniel Youngblood - Harris-Stowe State University ('18-'19), Fontbonne University ('20-'21)

SOUTHSIDE DIRTBAGS
Matt Causino - St. Mary's University ('15)
Alex Foppe - Webster University ('19-'20)
Brady Hoffman - Clarke University ('16)
Tommy Jones - Rockhurst University ('19-'20)
Nick Kenny - Fontbonne University ('15-'18)
Ryan Lange - STLCC - Meramec ('15-'16)
Joe Manley - STLCC - Meramec ('16)

SOUTH-WEST STARS
Clayton Bailey - North Central C.C. ('19)
David Ballantyne - Missouri Western State University
Jake  Beckwith - University of Missouri-St. Louis
Zach Beckwith - Westminster College
Matt Borgschulte - Western Kentucky ('10-'11), Drury University ('12), Assistant Coach Southeast Missouri State University ('15-'16)
Chris Forbringer - DePauw University ('09-'12)
Tim Garvin - Missouri University of Science & Technology
Nathan George - Harris-Stowe State University ('19)

Taylor Gibbs - Truman State University
Adam Gliebe - John A. Logan C.C. ('08-'09), Winthrop University ('10-'11), Lake Erie Crushers ('11)
Clayton Guzdial - Lindenwood University ('19)

Tyler Harrison - William Jewell College
Josh Kahn - Maryville University
Evan Kuo - Butler University ('10), Drury University ('11-'12)
Maruice Lafon - Harris-Stowe State University ('19)

Kevin Lenkman - John Woods C.C.
Keenan Maddux - Missouri State University
Conner Mach - University of Missouri ('09-'11), New York Yankees 46th round draft pick 2011
Christopher Marston - Drury University

Paul Moritz - University of Missouri-St. Louis ('12-'15)
Brian McKinnon - Maryville University
Kevin Moritz - Westminster College
Justin Moon - Fontbonne University, Webster University
Tommy Nolte - Central Methodist University ('19)

Tyler Musial - Truman State University ('09-'11)
Eric Ruehl - Central Methodist University ('12)
Danny Sandbrink - Stanford University ('08-'11) - NCAA College World Series 2008, San Francisco Giants 42nd round draft pick 2011, AZ Giants ('11), Augusta Greenjackets ('12), San Jose Giants ('12), Augusta Greenjackets ('13), San Jose Giants ('13)
Brad Schmidt - Rockhurst University
Johan Schmidt - University of Missouri ('08-'11)
Jeff Scott - Jefferson College
Brendan Smith - DePauw University
Kevin Smith - University of Missouri-St. Louis ('13-'18)
Adam Starling - Maryville University
Scott Sommerfeld - Cleveland Indians 46th round draft pick 2009, University of Missouri
Matt Suda - Fontbonne University
Matt Tracy - University of Mississippi ('08-'11), Florida Marlins 43rd round draft pick 2010 (did not sign), New York Yankees 24th round draft pick 2011, Staten Island Yankees ('11), Tampa Yankees ('12), Scranton/Wilkes-Barre Railriders ('12, '14, '15), Trenton Thunder ('13-'14, '15, '16), New York Yankees ('15), Jupiter Hammerheads ('16), Jacksonville Suns ('16), Gulf Coast Twins ('17), Chattanooga Lookouts ('17), Rochester Red Wings ('17), Gulf Coast Blue Jays ('18), Buffalo Bisons ('18)
Paul Wilson - Fontbonne University ('19-'20)

Zach Warrick - Central Methodist University ('10), Lewis & Clark C.C. ('12)

UNIVERSITY CITY
Cornell Haynes, Jr. AKA 'Nelly' - SLABA All-Star Game MVP 1992

WATERLOO
Tyler Brinkmann - Lindenwood University ('18-'20)
Austin Campbell - Mineral Area C.C. ('16)
Nathan Goodsell - Lewis & Clark C.C. ('15-'16)
Tyler McAlister - Missouri State University ('17-'19)
Jordan McFarland - University of Arkansas ('18-'19), Missouri State University ('20)
Austin Nunnery - Southwestern Illinois C.C. ('15-'16)
Jeremy Rettig - Mineral Area C.C. ('16)
Cole Schaefer - William Woods University ('16)
Corey Vogel
- Southwestern Illinois C.C. ('16-'17), McKendree University ('18)

David Phelps

David played four years for American National in SLABA.  He went on to a successful collegiate career at Notre Dame and was selected by the New York Yankees in the 14th round of the 2008 MLB amateur entry draft.  He has played for the Yankees, Marlins, Mariners, Bluejays, Cubs, Brewers, Phillies and is now back with the Toronto Blue Jays.

Peter Fairbanks

Peter played in SLABA for the St. Louis Tigers in 2008 and won the All-Star Game MVP Award at T.R. Hughes ballpark.  Despite arm injuries and two Tommy John surgeries, Peter has worked extremely hard and battled his way back.  After playing at Mizzou, he was drafted by the Texas Rangers in the 9th round of the 2015 MLB amateur entry draft.  He made his Major League debut on June 9, 2019.  He was traded to Tampa Bay before their playoff run and made 13 appearances for the Rays.  He spent the entire 2020 season with the Rays and made his first World Series appearance.

David Freese

“Before my senior year, I decided I was just gonna go to school and not play (in college).  I continued to play my senior year and summer ball for SLABA and just stuck around because I loved being part of the team and I loved competing.  I just went to Mizzou as a student and I had that unbelievable, terrible GPA after one year at Mizzou and I was just like, “I need to do something.“ I called up Tony Dattoli at Meramec (in 2002) and asked, “You got a spot for me?”  He opened the door and - here we are!” - David Freese

Freese played for four MLB teams across 11 seasons.  He had one of the most clutch performances in baseball history during his first postseason appearance in 2011.  He was named both NLCS and World Series MVP for his hometown St. Louis Cardinals.  In Game 6 of the World Series against the Texas Rangers, his triple to tie it and his home run to win the game helped make it one of the greatest postseason games ever.  Freese also was named an All-Star in 2012. Freese retired after the 2019 season.

Ryan Howard

"Three seasons of SLABA baseball gave me the chance to improve my skills and get the attention of college coaches." - Ryan Howard

Howard spent his entire major league career playing for the Philadelphia Phillies, from 2004 to 2016. He is known for being the fastest player in baseball history to reach 100 home runs, and 200 home runs. Howard holds numerous Phillies franchise records. He was the 2005 Rookie of the Year and the 2006 MVP.  He won the MLP Home Run Derby in 2006, as well.

He won a World Series title in 2008 with the Phillies, was an All-Star selection three times and won a Silver Slugger Award.  After minor league appearances in 2017 with the Colorado Rockies and Atlanta Braves, Howard retired in 2018.

Kyle McClellan

Kyle played in SLABA for the American National Eagles for four years before being selected by the St. Louis Cardinals in the 25th round of the 2002 MLB amateur entry draft. 

He made his big league debut in April of 2008 and primarily pitched out of the bullpen-until 2011, when he stepped into the rotation to make 17 starts (12-7) after Adam Wainwright required Tommy John surgery in Spring Training.

He played five seasons (2008-2012) for his hometown team, including the 2011 World Series Championship season.  He then played for the Texas Rangers in 2013.

After trying to fight his way back from shoulder surgery, McClellan announced his retirement from pro baseball in 2014.

Cornell 'Nelly' Hayes, Jr.

"I won an MVP trophy with the St. Louis Amateur Baseball Association. I didn't even start. I was a sub on this team. This was, like, an All-Star game where we had athletes from different teams, different mixtures. We had four players go to the All-Star game. We were losing 5-1 in the seventh inning and the coach subbed us in, and we managed to come back and win. I wound up getting the MVP for that, so I was real happy." - Nelly was the 1996 SLABA All-Star Game MVP


Nelly makes a diving catch at the 2009 Celebrity All-Star Game at Busch Stadium in St. Louis


AMERICAN NATIONAL - Damon Burkhart, Lance Burkhart, Morgan Burkhart, Kyle McClellan


AMERICAN NATIONAL - David Phelps, Michael Phelps, Eric Sansouci and Joe Scanio


BELLEVILLE EAST - Drew Millas, CHESTERFIELD - Max Scherzer, COLLINSVILLE - Tanner Houck, FLORISSANT TRAVELERS - Rich Austin


FLORISSANT TRAVELERS - Drew Prater, Brian Rupp, JC BLAZERS - Brody Jackson, Andrew Johnston


JC BLAZERS - Ben Margalski, Jon Williams, JOHNNY MAC THUNDER - Brandon Alexander, Eric Dessau


JOHNNY MAC THUNDER - Ross Detwiler, Ryan Huck, Michael Plassmeyer, Brad Stone


JOHNNY MAC THUNDER - Kurt Wunderlich, KIRKWOOD/WEBSTER RAIDERS - Alex Eckleman, LV BASEBALL - Cliff Politte, MERAMEC VALLEY - Zach Outman


Ronnie Ray, AMERICAN NATIONAL WEST - Cody Asche, Devin Collis, Braxton Martinez


ELLISVILLE REDBIRDS - Sam Basta, Matt Buschmann, David Freese, Anton French


ELLISVILLE & ST. LOUIS REDBIRDS - Nate Goro, Kyle Grana, Scarborough Green, Ryan Howard


ELLISVILLE & ST. LOUIS REDBIRDS - Dan Kantrovitz, Phil McCormick, Nick Stading, Luke Voit


EASTON STL TIGERS - Shane Combs, Peter Fairbanks, Joey Jocketty, Zak Jones


EASTON STL TIGERS - Alex Mann, David Mueller, Logan Uxa, Will Wright


SOUTH-WEST STARS - Danny Sandbrink, Matt Tracy, STALLIONS - Fred Ford, Scott Turmail